Cottage Des Cerisiers

Main amenities

  • 75 m²

Location

    Offering a sunbathing terrace and barbecue for guests' leisure, Cottage Des Cerisiers Lens is situated a 10-minute drive from Pairi Daiza Zoo. Offering walking tours, the 2-bedroom holiday home can accommodate up to 4 people.

    The 1-bathroom villa offers a convenient location, 3.6 km from Le Petit Monde Magique de la Musique Mecanique, while Cabinet du Docteur Yu is 4.3 km away.

    This Lens property offers a sitting area and a dining area that come with a writing table. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The villa includes a bathroom with a shower. Bath sheets are also offered.

    Along with tea and coffee making facilities, this Lens accommodation boasts an equipped kitchen. There is also a fridge, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Offering French dishes, Destination Finale is situated 5 minutes' walk from Cottage Des Cerisiers. Cottage Des Cerisiers is also a few steps from Montignies-lez-Lens Place bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Cottage Des Cerisiers Lens

    This Lens property offers a sitting area and a dining area that come with a writing table. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The villa includes a bathroom with a shower. Bath sheets are also offered.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Cottage Des Cerisiers Lens

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Cottage Des Cerisiers Lens

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Cottage Des Cerisiers?
      Yes, at Cottage Des Cerisiers, a fully-equipped kitchen is available.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Cottage Des Cerisiers?
      Guests staying at Cottage Des Cerisiers can explore Pairi Daiza Zoo (4.4 km), Le Petit Monde Magique de la Musique Mecanique (3.6 km), and Cabinet du Docteur Yu (4.3 km), among other attractions.
    • What recreational activities are available for guests at this holiday home?
      This holiday home offers hiking tours for guests' entertainment.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cottage Des Cerisiers Lens